Address: ROUTE 720   Parcel: 26015040000300
Parcel Profile
Address0 | ROUTE 720
Street StatusUNPAVED
School DistrictWATTSBURG SCHOOL
Acreage133.0100
ClassificationF
Land Use CodeOUT BUILDINGS ONLY: NOT LIVING UNITS
Legal DescriptionROUTE 720 133.01 AC
TopoLEVEL
UtilityWELL | SEPTIC
ZoningPlease contact your municipal zoning officer
Deed Book2017
Deed Page011769
2026 Tax Values
Land Value / Taxable286,900 / 84,800.00
Building Value / Taxable35,300 / 35,300.00
Total Value / Taxable322,200 / 120,100.00
Clean & GreenActive
Homestead StatusInactive
Farmstead StatusInactive
Sale DateTypePriceBook / PageOther Info
6/8/2017LAND & BUILDING10000002017 / 011769WARRANTY/SURVIVORSHIP DEED
4/7/1997 00491 / 1846