Address: 3660 BROWN RD   Parcel: 25021056002400
Parcel Profile
Address3660 | BROWN | RD
Street StatusPAVED
School DistrictWATTSBURG SCHOOL
Acreage10.0400
ClassificationF
Land Use Code10-19.99 ACRES
Legal Description3660 BROWN RD 10.04 AC
Square Feet1716
TopoLEVEL
UtilityWELL | SEPTIC
ZoningPlease contact your municipal zoning officer
Deed Book2026
Deed Page001049
2026 Tax Values
Land Value / Taxable51,100 / 6,800.00
Building Value / Taxable100,000 / 100,000.00
Total Value / Taxable151,100 / 106,800.00
Clean & GreenActive
Homestead StatusActive
Farmstead StatusActive
Lerta Amount0
Lerta Expiration Year0
Residential Data
Card 1
     StyleOLD STYLE
     BasementFULL
     Year Built1850
     Exterior WallALUMINUM/VINYL
     Total Living Area1716
     Full Baths2
     Half Baths0
     Fuel TypeGAS
     HeatingCENTRAL
     Heating SystemFORCED AIR
     Stories2.0
     Total Bedrooms3
     Total Family Rooms0
     Total Rooms7
     Fireplaces0
Other Buildings & Yards
No OBY Data Found
Sales History
Sale DateTypePriceBook / PageOther Info
6/19/1992 00217 / 1921 

Parcel Sketches

Residential Card 1

Residential Card 1
AMAIN748 square feet
B EFP ENCL FRAME PORCH 160 square feet
CUNFIN BSMT BASEMENT UNFINISHED 1S FR ONE STORY FRAME 220 square feet
D EFP ENCL FRAME PORCH 121 square feet
E EFP ENCL FRAME PORCH 55 square feet
F WDDCK WOOD DECKS 264 square feet
G WDDCK WOOD DECKS 88 square feet

Parcel Images

parcel photoparcel photoparcel photo
Please note: this tab is for informational purposes only and may not show all delinquencies, see the Taxes tab for more accurate delinquent taxes due.